Is Unearthed Nitrate Free Prosciutto del Poggio Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Prepared with 130g of Pork per 100g of finished product, Moisture is lost during curing and maturation
Check Unearthed Nitrate Free Prosciutto del Poggio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Nitrate Free Prosciutto del Poggio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Unearthed Nitrate Free Prosciutto del Poggio is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


