Is Unearthed Spanish Chorizo Sausage Ring Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 150g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
prepared with 150g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Smoked paprika (2.8%), Salt, Garlic, Prepared with 150g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check Unearthed Spanish Chorizo Sausage Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Spanish Chorizo Sausage Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unearthed Spanish Chorizo Sausage Ring is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnacking


