Is Unearthed Spanish Potato Tortilla 250g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes (56%), Egg (28%) ( Egg , Salt), Fried Onion (12%) (Onion, Olive Oil, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil
Check Unearthed Spanish Potato Tortilla 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Spanish Potato Tortilla 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unearthed Spanish Potato Tortilla 250g is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSide Dish


