Is Unearthed Spanish Red Pepper Tortilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (53%), Free Range Egg (29%) (free Range Egg, Salt), Roasted Red Pepper (1.4%) (pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil. Contains Egg.

Check Unearthed Spanish Red Pepper Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unearthed Spanish Red Pepper Tortilla is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackMeal PrepOn The Go