Is Unearthed Spanish Spinach Tortilla 250g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Potatoes (47%), Egg (27%) (Egg, Salt), Spinach (17%), Fried Onion (Onion, Olive Oil, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil
Check Unearthed Spanish Spinach Tortilla 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Spanish Spinach Tortilla 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unearthed Spanish Spinach Tortilla 250g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


