Is Unearthed Stuffed Green Peppers 150g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese Filling (58%) (Milk, Onion Extract, Salt, Starch, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Marinated Green Peppers (40%) (Green Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite), Rapeseed Oil

Check Unearthed Stuffed Green Peppers 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unearthed Stuffed Green Peppers 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish