Is UNFILTERED 100% JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check UNFILTERED 100% JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNFILTERED 100% JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


