Is Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE FISH AND/OR PIKE AND/OR MULLET AND/OR CARP AND/OR CISCO AND/OR TROUT, FRESH EGGS, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA), POTATO STARCH, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.

Check Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking