Is Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE FISH AND/OR PIKE AND/OR MULLET AND/OR CARP AND/OR CISCO AND/OR TROUT, FRESH EGGS, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA), POTATO STARCH, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking


