Is Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSoup


