Is Unico Red Kidney Beans No Salt Added Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Unico Red Kidney Beans No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unico Red Kidney Beans No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad