Is Unico Shells-Coquilles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- canadian durum wheat semolina
- wheat
canadian durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canadian Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Unico Shells-Coquilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unico Shells-Coquilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
Unico Shells-Coquilles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


