Is Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Minced Pimento, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, May Contain Pits

Check Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingSandwich FillingGarnishing