Is Unico Tomato Paste Italian Herbs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato paste, salt, garlic powder, spices, herbs, citric acid.

Check Unico Tomato Paste Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep