Is Unico Vegetable Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This oil offers a neutral flavor and smooth, light texture, suitable for high-heat cooking, frying, sautéing, baking, and salad dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent performance, reliable frying results, economical value, and easy pouring from the bottle; occasional comments mention packaging and freshness variability across batches and mild aroma differences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR CORN OIL.

Check Unico Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Unico Vegetable Oil is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSalad