Is UNICORN FRAPPE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON- HYDROGENATED NON-DAIRY CREAMER (NON- HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR [ANNATTO]), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, AND FD&C BLUE #1), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), FD&C BLUE #1.
Check UNICORN FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz
Smucker′s Unicorn Magic Shell
Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


