Is UNICORN FRAPPE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non- hydrogenated coconut oil

non- hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON- HYDROGENATED NON-DAIRY CREAMER (NON- HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR [ANNATTO]), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, AND FD&C BLUE #1), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), FD&C BLUE #1.

Check UNICORN FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go