Is UNICORN SPRINKLE MIX, UNICORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE POWDER, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check UNICORN SPRINKLE MIX, UNICORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN SPRINKLE MIX, UNICORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Granule


