Is Unicorn sprinkle pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- wheat starch
- white chocolate flavour coating
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar balis (sugar, wheat starch, water, glucose syrup, beetroot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), White chocolate flavour coating (vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, palm, palm kernel, shea), sugar, whey powder (milk), coconut fat, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Glucose syrup, Reconstituted skimmed milk powder, Coconut fat, Sugar, Whey powder (milk), Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Beetroot concentrate, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Flavouring.
Check Unicorn sprinkle pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unicorn sprinkle pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


