Is Unicorn sprinkle pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar balis (sugar, wheat starch, water, glucose syrup, beetroot concentrate, colour (anthocyanins), coconut oil, glazing agent (beeswax)), White chocolate flavour coating (vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, palm, palm kernel, shea), sugar, whey powder (milk), coconut fat, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Glucose syrup, Reconstituted skimmed milk powder, Coconut fat, Sugar, Whey powder (milk), Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Beetroot concentrate, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Flavouring.
Check Unicorn sprinkle pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unicorn sprinkle pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


