Is Unilever Hellman's Real Mayonnaise Made with Cage Free Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, water, whole eggs and egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA (used to protect quality), natural flavors.

Check Unilever Hellman's Real Mayonnaise Made with Cage Free Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSalad