Is Unique Premium Cookies Thin & Crispy Cookies Made With Butter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy, It may also contain Traces of Eggs and Hazelnuts.
Check Unique Premium Cookies Thin & Crispy Cookies Made With Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unique Premium Cookies Thin & Crispy Cookies Made With Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


