Is Unique Premium Cookies Thin & Crispy Cookies Made With Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose monohydrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy, It may also contain Traces of Eggs and Hazelnuts.
Check Unique Premium Cookies Thin & Crispy Cookies Made With Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unique Premium Cookies Thin & Crispy Cookies Made With Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


