Is UNIQUE, PRETZEL SHELLS, BACON CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid as processing aids
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID AS PROCESSING AIDS]), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, (MAY CONTAIN SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check UNIQUE, PRETZEL SHELLS, BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNIQUE, PRETZEL SHELLS, BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


