Is Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These pretzel rings offer a tangy, mildly savory flavor with a toasty, slightly malty note, featuring a crisp exterior and dense, chewy interior; commonly eaten as handheld snacks, paired with dips or cheese, or served on appetizer platters. Reviews frequently cite satisfying texture, bold flavor, and reliable freshness and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached wheat flour, sunflower oil, malted barley, salt, soda, yeast and hops

Check Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleJewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryMaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go