Is Unique Pretzels Uniquely Horseradish Dip, 9 Ounce, Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • sour cream powder

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish (Fresh Ground Horseradish, Vinegar, Salt, And Mustard Oil), Soybean Oil, Water, Pepper Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, And Benzoate Of Soda Added To Preserve Freshness And Flavor), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate ), Xanthan Gums, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate Cayenne Pepper, Polysorbate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Nisin Preparation (A Natural ), Mustard Flour, Erythorbic Acid, Parsley, Edta

Check Unique Pretzels Uniquely Horseradish Dip, 9 Ounce, against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unique Pretzels Uniquely Horseradish Dip, 9 Ounce, is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking