Is Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil
  • organic macadamia oil

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Aloe Vera Juice, Coco Glucoside, Guar Gum, Organic Apple Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Natural ), Organic Green Tea Extract, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Macadamia Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Safflower Oil, Organic Olive Leaf Extract, Rosehip Extract, Organic Chamomile Extract, Organic Lavender Extract

Check Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid