Is Uniquely J Tear-Free Baby Bubble Bath, Fragrance Free, 20 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Lauryl Glucosides Hydroxypro-pylsulfonate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Citric Ac

Check Uniquely J Tear-Free Baby Bubble Bath, Fragrance Free, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uniquely J Tear-Free Baby Bubble Bath, Fragrance Free, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Personal Care