Is United Dairy Farmers Cherry Cordial Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate chips
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MARASCHINO CHERRIES {CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), SULPHUR DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check United Dairy Farmers Cherry Cordial Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open United Dairy Farmers Cherry Cordial Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
United Dairy Farmers Cherry Cordial Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


