No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Cherry Cordial Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MARASCHINO CHERRIES {CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), SULPHUR DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, CHOCOLATE CHIPS {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Cherry Cordial Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Cherry Cordial Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

IGAKroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Egg Free? United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Cherry Cordial Ice Cream | Spoonful