Is United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Peanut Butter & Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate chips
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Peanut Butter & Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Peanut Butter & Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
United Dairy Farmers Homemade Brand Peanut Butter & Chip Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


