Is United Dairy Farmers Homemade French Vanilla Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolk
pasteurized egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.
Check United Dairy Farmers Homemade French Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open United Dairy Farmers Homemade French Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
United Dairy Farmers Homemade French Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


