Is UNITED KING, MANKINO, KHAT MITHA MIX Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAM FLOUR, GRAM PULSES, RICE FLAKES, BROWN LENTIL (MASOOR PULSES), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN), PEANUTS, GREEN PEAS, SUGAR, SALT, DILL, TURMERIC, GREEN CHILLIES POWDER, SODIUM BI-CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, PERMITTED FOOD COLOURS YELLOW. 5 (E-102) BLUE. 1 (E-133)

Check UNITED KING, MANKINO, KHAT MITHA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go