Is Universal Bakery, Mixed Shtrogalach Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Shortening, Sugar, Raspberry Filling, Apricot Filling, Raisins, Almonds, Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Flavour, Imitation Butter Flavour, Salt, Artificial Color, Soybeans Oil, Vinegar
Check Universal Bakery, Mixed Shtrogalach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Bakery, Mixed Shtrogalach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Piece


