Is Universal Bakery Paleo Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic brazil nuts
  • organic whole almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately sweet bars present a mildly earthy flavor with a dense, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior; users commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or travel bites. Customer reviews frequently mention dependable portability and texture, occasional variability between batches, and mixed opinions on sweetness and freshness upon opening.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor.

Check Universal Bakery Paleo Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go