Is Universal Nutrition Animal Pump Pro, Non-Stim Pre-Workout, Green Apple, 13.47 oz (382 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial green apple flavors
natural and artificial green apple flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Silica, Natural And Artificial Green Apple Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Contains Soy, Made In A Gmp Facility On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat
Check Universal Nutrition Animal Pump Pro, Non-Stim Pre-Workout, Green Apple, 13.47 oz (382 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Nutrition Animal Pump Pro, Non-Stim Pre-Workout, Green Apple, 13.47 oz (382 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Universal Nutrition Animal Pump Pro, Non-Stim Pre-Workout, Green Apple, 13.47 oz (382 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


