Is Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Protein, Glycerine, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar-free Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Fat, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Hydrolyzed Protein, Polydextrose, Graham Cracker And Marshmallow Flavors, Peanut Flour, Almonds
Check Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar S'Mores -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


