Is Universal Nutrition Gain Fast 3100 Chocolate Shake, 5.1 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactalbumin
- pharmaceutical grad pancreatic digest of whey protein
- universal's superior protein blend consisting of the highest biological value peptide-bonded casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protocarb Plus (Universal's High Performance Carbohydrate Complex - Consisting Of A Scientific Blend Of High Energy Glucose Polymers, Maltodextrin (Long-chained Complex Carbohydrates), Pure Crystalline Fructose, And Dextrose), Super Protein Ex (Universal's Superior Protein Blend Consisting Of The Highest Biological Value Peptide-bonded Casein, Pharmaceutical Grad Pancreatic Digest Of Whey Protein (Milk), (Lactalbumin), And Egg White (Albumin) Protein - With Naturally Occurring Branched-chain Amino Acids L-leucine, L-isoleucine, And L-valine), Agc (Universal's Proprietary Anabolic Growth Complex-consisting Of Anabolic Gaining Agents, Metabolic Optimizers, And Performance Factors), Advanced Vitamin/mineral Complex, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lipotropics And Natural Flavors
Check Universal Nutrition Gain Fast 3100 Chocolate Shake, 5.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Nutrition Gain Fast 3100 Chocolate Shake, 5.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Universal Nutrition Gain Fast 3100 Chocolate Shake, 5.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


