Is Universal Nutrition - Sugar Free Bar, Toasted Coconut - 2oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sugar-free chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Protein, Maltitol, Sugar-free Chocolate Flavored Coating (Cocoa Butter, Lactitol, Maltitol, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Glycerine, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Coconut, Water, Hydrolyzed Protein, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Almonds
Check Universal Nutrition - Sugar Free Bar, Toasted Coconut - 2oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Nutrition - Sugar Free Bar, Toasted Coconut - 2oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Universal Nutrition - Sugar Free Bar, Toasted Coconut - 2oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


