Is Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B6 , Calcium , Chromium , L-Carnitine , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , DL-Methionine , Linoleic Acid , Oleic Acid , Taraxacum Extract , Grapefruit Powder , Green Tea Extract , Uva Ursi , Cayenne , Whey ( Milk ) , Stearic Acid and Magnesium Stearate .

Check Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Universal Nutrition Super Cuts 3™ is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep