Is Universal Vanilla Cake, Vanilla Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY CREAM, EGGS, WATER, SALT, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check Universal Vanilla Cake, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Vanilla Cake, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking


