Is Unknown Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, whole grain brown. rice flour, rolled whole wheat, vegetable oil, dried coconut, whole grain wheat flour, molasses, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, milk ingredients, tocopherols), Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, molasses), Glycerin, Whole grain brown rice crisps (whole grain brown rice flour, sugar, barley malt, salt, tocopherols), Apple purée (apples, sugar, water, malic acid, sodium benzoate, ascorbic acid), Shortening (canola oil, palm and palm kernel oil), Polydextrose (1 g per 24 g serving), Dehydrated apple nuggets, Sorbitol, Calcium carbonate, Salt, Pectin, Cinnamon, Malic acid, Water, Soy lecithin,. Tocopherols, Natural flavour. Contains: Oats, Wheat, Soy, Milk, Barley
Check Unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


