Is unknown Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- potassium lactate
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically separated chicken, Water, Wheat flour, Salt, Potassium lactate, Potato starch, Spice, Sodium diacetate, Dried garlic, Sodium erythorbate, Flavour, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Smoke.
Check unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Slice, Patty, Block, Stick, Whole
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
Meat PrepSandwichDinnerSnacking


