Is unknown Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP (ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER), WATER, PALM OIL, GELATIN, CHILI LIME SEASONING (SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS], SILICON DIOXIDE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check unknown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCandy Piece
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping