Is unknown Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Penne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Salmon (Fish), Water, Cream (from milk), Halal Gelatine, Vegetable gum (407a), Pesto (Basil, canola oil, olive oil, pine nuts, pistachio nuts, parmesan cheese (Milk), cashews, salt, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid, lactic acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), parmesan Cheese (Milk), Parsley, Salt, Anticaking Agent (460, 554), Preservative (200), Salt, Pepper, Lemon Pepper

Check unknown against your own diets in the app.