Is Unknown Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dried Potato, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides; Skimmed Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Tomato Powder, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract; Sweetener: Saccharin], Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Salt.

Check Unknown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go