Is unknown Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: wheat flour, sugar, sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder 10%, hazelnut paste 10%, skimmed milk powder, whey powder, glucose syrup, raising agents: sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate, salt, flavourings, dextrose. May contain traces of peanuts, soya, mustard and other nuts.
Check unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


