Is unknown Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and Corn Contains Sulphites), Sugar, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Starch (From Wheat and Corn), Water, Gelatine (Beef), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity regulator (331), Colours (163, Spirulina, 160c, 100, 102, 110, 133), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Humectant (glycerine), Flavours.

Check unknown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Confectionery · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidicGritty
Texture
ChewyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing