Is Unmeat Tuna Style Flakes in Water, Water Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT AND NON-GMO SOY PROTEINS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH, SEASONINGS (GARLIC, ONION), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), THICKENERS (CORN STARCH, CORN SUGAR GUM), SUGAR, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Unmeat Tuna Style Flakes in Water, Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unmeat Tuna Style Flakes in Water, Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Seafood · Flake


