Is Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • organic coconut flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet outer coating with a smooth, creamy center creates a contrast of firm shell and melt-in-mouth filling; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, dessert addition, or small sharing treat. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying depth of flavor and texture, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and filling consistency and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (chocolate liquor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, 64% fair trade certified ), cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, 64% fair trade certified ), cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, 64% fair trade certified ), organic blue agave inulin (sustainably sourced), sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla), almond butter (almonds, organic cane sugar, palm oil (sustainably sourced), salt), organic powdered sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, 64% fair trade certified ), organic palm oil (sustainably sourced), organic blue agave inulin (sustainably sourced), organic coconut flour, salt, sunflower lecithin

Check Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go